Mar 3, 2021

OMG, You must watch The Terminal!!! Best movie ever I have seen in my life. My heart was totally stolen by the cuteness and profound of the plot. It took me from this surprise to another one, doesn’t dramatise things but go straight deeply to your heart. That’s The Terminal, watch it or you’re gonna waste a masterpiece.

I made brownie todays, 50-50 success, cause I need to wait till the morning, when the cake cool down and texture is firm. No matter what does it taste like, I’m still proud of myself to make a big progress like this :)) And the kitchen didn’t look like a mess after I finished baking, that’s a positive signal, isn’t it?!! ( but I could smell some burnt from the cake, to be honest :v)

I skipped my workout exercise today, yeah, and didn’t feel so guilty about it, I’ll come back soon tomorrow. Thursday and Friday are two busy days of this week, and I need to complete all my assignment and write blog for company’s task before Sat. Because I’m gonna hangout with friends on that day yayyy.

Yep, that’s all for today. Thanks for your supporting :3

Good night and love you all.

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s